paldb.gg
English
Wixen Noct

Wixen Noctin Palworld

#078BRare
FireDarkNocturnal

Wixen Noct is a Fire / Dark Pal in Palworld with 90 base HP, 110 Attack and 85 Defence. Its strongest base skill is Handiwork Lv4, ranking 24 of the 109 Pals with Handiwork suitability.

Due to its upbringing, it no longer cares about whether its food is cooked enough. This Pal stopped worrying about those details, and just prefers its food to be as sweet as possible. Not on good terms with Katress Ignis.

HP90
Attack110
Defence85
Work speed100
Mapped spawn points214Level at those points46–55Alpha points15

Where to find Wixen Noct

Wixen Noct appears in Sakurajima at levels 46–55. Some of its spawns are night-only.

Found as
Roams the world, Dungeon boss
Level range
46–55
Spawner definitions
5

Spawn areas, levels and times come from the game’s own spawner tables. The level range here covers every spawner that lists Wixen Noct; the map below draws the ones the game places on the main island, so its range can be narrower.

Where Wixen Noct spawns

Map of Palpagos Islands
100%

Base stats

Wixen Noct base stats and work suitability, from Palworld’s game files
StatValueRank
Paldex number#078B
ElementFire / Dark
HP90#167 of 288
Attack110#85 of 288
Defence85#172 of 288
KindlingLv 4#17 of 44
HandiworkLv 4#24 of 109
TransportingLv 2#63 of 140

Wixen Noct’s HP is below average for a Pal (167 of 288) and its attack is above average (85 of 288). Ranks count every Pal in the Paldex, and describe position in a sorted list rather than how good a Pal is to play.

HP90
Melee attack50
Shot attack110
Defence85
Support120
Craft speed100
Stamina100
Rarity
6
Price
1509

Work suitability

Movement

Walk
145
Run
440
Ride sprint
Transport
292
Swim
440
Swim dash
620

Drops

Type matchups

Takes double damage from
Deals double damage to

Innate passive skills

Wixen Noct has no innate passive skill.

Every Pal of this species is born with these, on top of any rolled traits.

Breeding

Breed rank
1490
Male chance
50%

Every parent pair that produces Wixen Noct

Wixen Noct is a variant

It shares Paldex number 78 with its base form. Same creature, different element and different numbers — here is everything that actually changes.

What changesWixen NoctWixen
ElementsFire / DarkFire
Defence8580
Breed rank14902080
NocturnalYesNo
Kindling43
Handiwork43
Found inSakurajimaForest, Volcano

Every Pal with a variant form

Partner skill: Black Fox Lord

Every Pal has one partner skill, active while it fights alongside you. Wixen Noct's strengthens across 5 ranks as you raise its condensation level.

RankEffectApplies to
Lv 1ShotAttack +30%You
Lv 2ShotAttack +35%You
Lv 3ShotAttack +40%You
Lv 4ShotAttack +45%You
Lv 5ShotAttack +50%You

Wixen Noct active skills

Power
60
Cooldown
4s
Range
12–50m

Fires high-speed dark orbs in a fan shape, spreading as they travel.

Power
70
Cooldown
4s
Range
5–50m

Hurls an energy ball imbued with dark energy at an enemy.

Power
120
Cooldown
8s
Range
5–50m

Fires off dark energy that homes in on an enemy.

Power
200
Cooldown
12s
Range
7–30m

Generates two flaming tornadoes on either side before launching them at an enemy.

Power
200
Cooldown
12s
Range
5–50m

Fires three balls of malice that relentlessly pursue an enemy.

Power
250
Cooldown
12s
Range
0–50m

Creates a wall of flames at the enemy's location. The wall of flames will remain for a while, and deal damage to the enemies it touches.

Power
400
Cooldown
20s
Range
1–50m

Generates several dark vortexes around the enemy.

Power
600
Cooldown
30s
Range
0–15m

Fires a menacing ball of dark energy that pursues enemies.

Levels are when Wixen Noct learns each skill naturally. Skills marked Egg are inherited rather than learned, and can be passed on through breeding.

Pals like Wixen Noct

Wixen Noct in other languages

Japanese
フォレーオ
Chinese (Simplified)
幽巫狐
Chinese (Traditional)
幽巫狐
Korean
영마호
German
Vulmag Noct
Russian
Виксен Нокт

Extracted from Palworld’s game files on (build 4797106687).